Spring Sports Tournament Information

2018 FAA TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS

BOYS TENNIS SINGLES - MASTERS

BOYS TENNIS DOUBLES - RYE COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL

GIRLS TENNIS SINGLES - HOPKINS

GIRLS TENNIS DOUBLES - ST. LUKE'S

BOYS GOLF - ST. LUKE'S

GIRLS GOLF - SACRED HEART

GIRLS LACROSSE - SACRED HEART

BOYS LACROSSE - HAMDEN HALL

SOFTBALL - ST. LUKE'S

BASEBALL - BRUNSWICK

 

Varsity Baseball:

   FAA Quarterfinals Monday May 14, 2018

      No. 1 King - BYE

      No. 2 Brunswick - BYE

      No. 3 Rye Country Day School defeated No. 6 GFA, 3-0

      No. 4 Hopkins defeated No. 5 Hamden Hall, 2-1

   FAA Semifinals

      Friday May 18, 2018 - No. 4 Hopkins defeated No. 1 King, 1-0

     Thursday May 17, 2018 - No. 2 Brunswick defeated No. 3 Rye Country Day School, 12-1

  FAA Finals Saturday May 19, 2018

     No. 2 Brunswick defeated No. 4 Hopkins, 4-3

Girls Varsity Lacrosse:

   FAA Quarterfinals - Monday May 14, 2018

      No. 1 Sacred Heart - BYE

      No. 2 Rye Country Day School - BYE

      No. 3 Holy Child defeated No. 6 Hamden Hall, 14-8

      No. 4 GFA defeated No. 5 Hopkins, 13-8

   FAA Semifinals - Wednesday May 16, 2018

      No. 1 Sacred Heart defeated No. 4 GFA, 17-1

      No. 2 Rye Country Day School defeated No. 3 Holy Child, 13-8

   FAA Finals - Friday May 18, 2018

     No. 1 Sacred Heart defeated No. 2 Rye Country Day School, 19-3

Boys Varsity Lacrosse:

   FAA Quarterfinals - Monday May 14, 2018

      No. 1 Hamden Hall - BYE

      No. 2 Rye Country Day School - BYE

      No. 3 GFA defeated No. 6 St. Luke's, 9-3

      No. 4 Hopkins defeated No. 5 King, 12-10

   FAA Semifinals - Wednesday May 16, 2018

      No. 1 Hamden Hall defeated No. 4 Hopkins

      No. 2 Rye Country Day School defeated No. 3 GFA, 9-5

   FAA Finals - Friday May 18, 2018

      No. 1 Hamden Hall defeated No. 2 Rye Country Day School, 9-7

Varsity Softball:

   FAA Quarterfinals - Monday May 14, 2018

      No. 1 St. Luke's - BYE

      No. 2 Hopkins - BYE

      No. 3 King defeated No. 6 Rye Country Day School, 9-3

      No. 4 Holy Child defeated No. 5 GFA, 10-0

   FAA Semifinals - Thursday May 17, 2018

      No. 1 St. Luke's defeated No. 4 Holy Child, 13-3

      No. 2 Hopkins defeated No. 3 King, 7-0

   FAA Finals - Friday May 18, 2018

      No. 1 St. Luke's defeated No. 2 Hopkins, 11-2

View: Mobile | Desktop