Conference
GP Record Win %
St. Luke's School 7 7-0 1.000
Hopkins 7 6-1 0.857
King 7 5-2 0.714
School of The Holy Child 6 3-3 0.500
Greens Farms Academy 7 3-4 0.429
Rye Country Day 7 2-5 0.286
Hamden Hall 7 1-6 0.143
Greenwich Academy 6 0-6 0.000

2018 FAA TOURNAMENT

   FAA Quarterfinals Monday May 14, 2018

      No. 1 King - BYE

      No. 2 Brunswick - BYE

      No. 3 Rye Country Day School defeated No. 6 GFA, 3-0

      No. 4 Hopkins defeated No. 5 Hamden Hall, 2-1

   FAA Semifinals

      Friday May 18, 2018 - No. 4 Hopkins defeated No. 1 King, 1-0

      Thursday May 17, 2018 - No. 2 Brunswick defeated No. 3 Rye Country Day School, 12-1

  FAA Finals Saturday May 19, 2018

      No. 2 Brunswick defeated No. 4 Hopkins, 4-3

2018 FAA REGULAR SEASON CHAMPIONS - KING SCHOOL

2018 TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS - BRUNSWICK SCHOOL

« Dec Jan 2019 Feb »
S M T W T F S
30 31 1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31 1 2
Jan 4, 2019
46 Brunswick School
68 at St. Luke's School
Final
Jan 5, 2019
39 Brunswick School
48 at Hopkins
Final
Jan 8, 2019
School of The Holy Child
at Greens Farms Academy
4:30 PM
60 King
84 at Hamden Hall
Final
53 Greens Farms Academy
65 at St. Luke's School
Final
65 Hamden Hall
45 at King
Final
Jan 9, 2019
40 Sacred Heart Greenwich
28 at Hopkins
Final
6 Harvey School
5 at St. Luke's School
Final
King
at Greenwich Academy
4:15 PM
Greens Farms Academy
at Rye Country Day
4:30 PM
School of The Holy Child
at Sacred Heart Greenwich
4:30 PM
66 Brunswick School
72 at Rye Country Day
Final
2 Hamden Hall
5 at King
Final
Jan 10, 2019
Greens Farms Academy
at King
4:30 PM
35 Greens Farms Academy
64 at Masters
Final
2 Kingswood-Oxford School
7 at Rye Country Day
Final
60 Greens Farms Academy
34 at King
Final
Jan 11, 2019
6 King
4 at Harvey School
Final
Rye Country Day
at St. Luke's School
4:00 PM
53 School of The Holy Child
72 at St. Luke's School
Final
68 St. Luke's School
46 at Brunswick School
Final
76 Rye Country Day
62 at Masters
Final
Jan 12, 2019
4 St. Luke's School
1 at Kingswood-Oxford School
Final
75 Greens Farms Academy
29 at Hopkins
Final
Jan 14, 2019
32 King
70 at St. Luke's School
Final
St. Luke's School
at Masters
5:00 PM
84 Greens Farms Academy
43 at Masters
Final
65 St. Luke's School
62 at Rye Country Day
Final
Jan 15, 2019
King
at Greens Farms Academy
4:30 PM
Rye Country Day
at Sacred Heart Greenwich
4:45 PM
Jan 16, 2019
School of The Holy Child
at King
4:00 PM
King
at Sacred Heart Greenwich
4:30 PM
St. Luke's School
at King
4:30 PM
St. Luke's School
at Masters
5:00 PM
Rye Country Day
at King
5:30 PM
Jan 17, 2019
St. Luke's School
at King
4:00 PM
Masters
at Greens Farms Academy
5:00 PM
Greens Farms Academy
at Masters
5:00 PM
Jan 18, 2019
St. Luke's School
at King
4:30 PM
Masters
at School of The Holy Child
4:30 PM
Rye Country Day
at Hopkins
5:00 PM
Greens Farms Academy
at Rye Country Day
5:45 PM
Jan 19, 2019
Hopkins
at Masters
3:00 PM
Harvey School
at Kingswood-Oxford School
3:30 PM
Jan 20, 2019
Kingswood-Oxford School
at St. Luke's School
3:20 PM
Jan 22, 2019
St. Luke's School
at Hamden Hall
4:30 PM
Rye Country Day
at King
4:30 PM
Greenwich Academy
at Masters
5:00 PM
Jan 23, 2019
St. Luke's School
at Harvey School
3:45 PM
Hopkins
at Greens Farms Academy
4:15 PM
Greenwich Academy
at Hamden Hall
4:30 PM
Sacred Heart Greenwich
at Greens Farms Academy
4:30 PM
Kingswood-Oxford School
at King
4:30 PM
Masters
at St. Luke's School
4:45 PM
Hopkins
at King
5:30 PM
Hopkins
at St. Luke's School
5:45 PM
Masters
at Greens Farms Academy
6:00 PM
Jan 24, 2019
Hamden Hall
at Brunswick School
4:00 PM
Masters
at Rye Country Day
4:30 PM
Rye Country Day
at St. Luke's School
5:00 PM
Jan 25, 2019
Hamden Hall
at St. Luke's School
4:30 PM
King
at Rye Country Day
5:00 PM
Jan 26, 2019
St. Luke's School
at Hamden Hall
12:15 PM
Masters
at Hopkins
1:00 PM
Jan 28, 2019
King
at St. Luke's School
3:20 PM
St. Luke's School
at Brunswick School
4:30 PM
Greens Farms Academy
at Sacred Heart Greenwich
4:30 PM
Greenwich Academy
at School of The Holy Child
4:30 PM
Hamden Hall
at Hopkins
4:30 PM
Hamden Hall
at Hopkins
6:30 PM
Jan 29, 2019
Rye Country Day
at Greenwich Academy
4:30 PM
St. Luke's School
at Masters
5:00 PM
Jan 30, 2019
Rye Country Day
at Greens Farms Academy
4:30 PM
Greens Farms Academy
at Brunswick School
4:30 PM
School of The Holy Child
at Greens Farms Academy
4:30 PM
St. Luke's School
at Hopkins
5:00 PM
Hopkins
at St. Luke's School
5:15 PM
Masters
at King
5:30 PM
Jan 31, 2019
Masters
at Hamden Hall
4:30 PM
St. Luke's School
at Sacred Heart Greenwich
4:30 PM
No events today
Boy's Basketball
January 11, 2019 Final
76
Rye Country Day
62
at Masters
Boy's Ice Hockey
January 11, 2019 Final
6
King
4
at Harvey School
Girl's Basketball
January 11, 2019 Final
53
School of The Holy Child
72
at St. Luke's School
Boy's Basketball
January 12, 2019 Final
75
Greens Farms Academy
29
at Hopkins
Boy's Ice Hockey
January 12, 2019 Final
4
St. Luke's School
1
at Kingswood-Oxford School
Boy's Basketball
January 14, 2019 Final
84
Greens Farms Academy
43
at Masters
Boy's Basketball
January 14, 2019 Final
65
St. Luke's School
62
at Rye Country Day
Girl's Basketball
January 14, 2019 Final
32
King
70
at St. Luke's School

View: Mobile | Desktop