Conference
GP Record Win %
St. Luke's School 7 7-0 1.000
Hopkins 7 6-1 0.857
King 7 5-2 0.714
School of The Holy Child 6 3-3 0.500
Greens Farms Academy 7 3-4 0.429
Rye Country Day 7 2-5 0.286
Hamden Hall 7 1-6 0.143
Greenwich Academy 6 0-6 0.000

2018 FAA TOURNAMENT

   FAA Quarterfinals Monday May 14, 2018

      No. 1 King - BYE

      No. 2 Brunswick - BYE

      No. 3 Rye Country Day School defeated No. 6 GFA, 3-0

      No. 4 Hopkins defeated No. 5 Hamden Hall, 2-1

   FAA Semifinals

      Friday May 18, 2018 - No. 4 Hopkins defeated No. 1 King, 1-0

      Thursday May 17, 2018 - No. 2 Brunswick defeated No. 3 Rye Country Day School, 12-1

  FAA Finals Saturday May 19, 2018

      No. 2 Brunswick defeated No. 4 Hopkins, 4-3

2018 FAA REGULAR SEASON CHAMPIONS - KING SCHOOL

2018 TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS - BRUNSWICK SCHOOL

« Mar Apr 2019 May »
S M T W T F S
31 1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 1 2 3 4
Apr 2, 2019
0 St. Luke's School
7 at Rye Country Day
Final
8 King
6 at Hopkins
Final
3 Greens Farms Academy
10 at Hamden Hall
Final
Apr 3, 2019
1 Rye Country Day
15 at Hamden Hall
Final
26 Greens Farms Academy
6 at Sacred Heart Greenwich
Final
6 King
1 at Masters
Final
12 Greens Farms Academy
6 at St. Luke's School
Final
Apr 4, 2019
19 Rye Country Day
3 at Hamden Hall
Final
3 St. Luke's School
4 at Greens Farms Academy
Final
10 Hopkins
0 at Greens Farms Academy
Final
15 Hopkins
2 at St. Luke's School
Final
11 Hamden Hall
18 at Rye Country Day
Final
Apr 5, 2019
2 King
5 at Rye Country Day
Final
1 Masters
6 at Rye Country Day
Final
Apr 6, 2019
6 St. Luke's School
10 at King
Final
1 Kingswood-Oxford School
10 at Greens Farms Academy
Final
11 St. Luke's School
6 at Hopkins
Final
0 Sacred Heart Greenwich
18 at King
Final
16 Hamden Hall
8 at King
Final
21 Hamden Hall
10 at Hopkins
Final
Apr 8, 2019
13 Brunswick School
2 at St. Luke's School
Final
3 School of The Holy Child
17 at Sacred Heart Greenwich
Final
4 King
16 at Greens Farms Academy
Final
Apr 9, 2019
0 School of The Holy Child
5 at Greenwich Academy
Final
3 King
7 at Brunswick School
Final
15 King
9 at Rye Country Day
Final
2 St. Luke's School
5 at Brunswick School
Final
7 Rye Country Day
3 at Greens Farms Academy
Final
Apr 10, 2019
3 King
4 at Sacred Heart Greenwich
Final
6 Greens Farms Academy
1 at King
Final
6 Hopkins
3 at St. Luke's School
Final
4 Hopkins
9 at Greens Farms Academy
Final
0 Greens Farms Academy
15 at Hopkins
Final
10 Greens Farms Academy
5 at Hopkins
Final
6 Hamden Hall
15 at School of The Holy Child
Final
1 Greens Farms Academy
6 at Hopkins
Final
Apr 11, 2019
5 Hamden Hall
7 at Hopkins
Final
13 Hopkins
7 at King
Final
1 Rye Country Day
6 at Greenwich Academy
Final
6 Rye Country Day
1 at Hopkins
Final
7 Hopkins
0 vs. School of The Holy Child
@ SUNY Purchase College
Final
Apr 12, 2019
0 King
7 at Brunswick School
Final
0 Brunswick School
5 at Hamden Hall
Final
19 Sacred Heart Greenwich
1 at King
Final
1 Greens Farms Academy
7 at King
Final
5 Rye Country Day
15 at Greens Farms Academy
Final
Apr 13, 2019
9 Hopkins
6 at School of The Holy Child
Final
15 Hopkins
0 at Sacred Heart Greenwich
Final
Apr 15, 2019
5 Greens Farms Academy
0 at St. Luke's School
Final
4 Rye Country Day
3 at Sacred Heart Greenwich
Final
2 Hamden Hall
19 at Sacred Heart Greenwich
Final
15 Rye Country Day
7 at King
Final
Apr 16, 2019
13 Hamden Hall
0 at King
Final
0 Rye Country Day
1 at Hopkins
Final
14 School of The Holy Child
10 at St. Luke's School
Final
11 Sacred Heart Greenwich
1 at Hamden Hall
Final
Apr 17, 2019
6 St. Luke's School
1 vs. School of The Holy Child
@ SUNY Purchase College
Final
2 St. Luke's School
5 at Hamden Hall
Final
5 St. Luke's School
9 at Rye Country Day
Final
5 Greens Farms Academy
2 at St. Luke's School
Final
2 King
5 at Hopkins
Final
9 Brunswick School
0 at Greens Farms Academy
Final
21 St. Luke's School
6 at Rye Country Day
Final
14 King
10 at Greens Farms Academy
Final
9 St. Luke's School
12 at Hamden Hall
Final
5 School of The Holy Child
10 at Greens Farms Academy
Final
4 Rye Country Day
3 at Greens Farms Academy
Final
Apr 18, 2019
Brunswick School
at Hopkins
4:00 PM
Greenwich Academy
vs. King
@ Sterling Farms Golf Course
4:00 PM
St. Luke's School
at Rye Country Day
4:15 PM
Rye Country Day
at King
4:30 PM
Rye Country Day
at St. Luke's School
4:30 PM
Sacred Heart Greenwich
at Hopkins
4:30 PM
Apr 22, 2019
Rye Country Day
at School of The Holy Child
4:00 PM
Hamden Hall
at Greens Farms Academy
4:05 PM
St. Luke's School
at Greenwich Academy
4:15 PM
Greens Farms Academy
at King
4:15 PM
Rye Country Day
at Kingswood-Oxford School
4:30 PM
Hamden Hall
at St. Luke's School
4:30 PM
Masters
at Brunswick School
4:30 PM
Hopkins
at Hamden Hall
4:30 PM
Apr 23, 2019
St. Luke's School
at Brunswick School
4:00 PM
St. Luke's School
vs. King
@ Sterling Farms Golf Course
4:15 PM
Greens Farms Academy
at Hopkins
4:30 PM
Hamden Hall
at Rye Country Day
4:30 PM
School of The Holy Child
at Hopkins
4:30 PM
St. Luke's School
at School of The Holy Child
4:30 PM
Apr 24, 2019
Brunswick School
at Greens Farms Academy
4:00 PM
Hopkins
at Sacred Heart Greenwich
4:00 PM
St. Luke's School
at Greens Farms Academy
4:15 PM
School of The Holy Child
at Sacred Heart Greenwich
4:15 PM
King
at Hopkins
4:15 PM
Hamden Hall
at Kingswood-Oxford School
4:30 PM
Rye Country Day
at King
4:30 PM
Greens Farms Academy
at St. Luke's School
4:30 PM
Rye Country Day
at School of The Holy Child
4:30 PM
Greens Farms Academy
vs. School of The Holy Child
@ SUNY Purchase College
4:30 PM
Apr 25, 2019
Brunswick School
at Hopkins
3:30 PM
Apr 26, 2019
Hopkins
at King
4:15 PM
Hamden Hall
at St. Luke's School
4:15 PM
Brunswick School
at Rye Country Day
4:30 PM
Hamden Hall
at Greens Farms Academy
4:30 PM
Rye Country Day
at Brunswick School
4:30 PM
Greens Farms Academy
at Rye Country Day
4:30 PM
Rye Country Day
at St. Luke's School
4:30 PM
Greenwich Academy
at Sacred Heart Greenwich
4:30 PM
Apr 27, 2019
King
at Kingswood-Oxford School
1:00 PM
King
at St. Luke's School
2:00 PM
Rye Country Day
at Hopkins
4:00 PM
Apr 29, 2019
St. Luke's School
at King
4:15 PM
Hopkins
at St. Luke's School
4:15 PM
Sacred Heart Greenwich
at Rye Country Day
4:15 PM
St. Luke's School
at Kingswood-Oxford School
4:30 PM
Greens Farms Academy
at Rye Country Day
4:30 PM
Apr 30, 2019
St. Luke's School
at King
4:15 PM
St. Luke's School
at Sacred Heart Greenwich
4:15 PM
Rye Country Day
at St. Luke's School
4:30 PM
Hamden Hall
at Brunswick School
4:30 PM
King
at Greens Farms Academy
4:30 PM
Sacred Heart Greenwich
at Rye Country Day
4:30 PM
Greens Farms Academy
at Rye Country Day
4:30 PM
No events today
Boy's Tennis
April 17, 2019 Final
5
Greens Farms Academy
2
at St. Luke's School
Boy's Tennis
April 17, 2019 Final
2
King
5
at Hopkins
Softball
April 17, 2019 Final
21
St. Luke's School
6
at Rye Country Day
Softball
April 17, 2019 Final
14
King
10
at Greens Farms Academy
Girl's Lacrosse
April 17, 2019 Final
9
St. Luke's School
12
at Hamden Hall
Girl's Lacrosse
April 17, 2019 Final
5
School of The Holy Child
10
at Greens Farms Academy
Girl's Tennis
April 17, 2019 Final
6
St. Luke's School
1
vs. School of The Holy Child
@ SUNY Purchase College
Girl's Tennis
April 17, 2019 Final
4
Rye Country Day
3
at Greens Farms Academy

View: Mobile | Desktop