Fall Sports Tournament Information

2019 FAA TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS
BOYS CROSS COUTNRY - HOPKINS SCHOOL
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY - HOPKINS SCHOOL
BOYS SOCCER - HOPKINS SCHOOL
GIRLS SOCCER - ST. LUKE'S SCHOOL
VOLLEYBALL - HOPKINS SCHOOL
FIELD HOCKEY - GREENWICH ACADEMY
 
BOYS SOCCER:
 
  FAA SEMI-FINALS - TUESDAY NOVEMBER 5, 2019 - 1:30 PM
 
      No. 1 Hopkins School No. 4 Hamden Hall, 5-1
 

      No. 2 St. Luke's School defeated No. 3 Greens Farms Academy, 2-1 PK

   FAA FINALS - THURSDAY NOVEMBER 7, 2019 - 1:30 PM

      No. 1 Hopkins School defeated No. 2 St. Luke's School, 3-0

GIRLS SOCCER:

   FAA QUARTERFINALS - MONDAY NOVEMBER 4, 2019 - 2:00 PM

      No. 1 Sacred Heart - BYE

      No. 2 St. Luke's School - BYE

      No. 3 Hopkins School defeated No. 6 Greens Farms Academy, 3-1

      No. 4 Greenwich Academy defeated No. 5 Rye Country Day School, 6-0

   FAA SEMI-FINALS - WEDNESDAY NOVEMBER 6, 2019 - 2:00 PM

      No. 2 St. Luke's School defeated No. 3 Hopkins School, 2-1 OT

      No. 4 Greenwich Academy defeated No. 1 Sacred Heart, 3-1 OT

   FAA FINALS - FRIDAY NOVEMBER 8, 2019 - 2:00 PM

      No. 2 St. Luke's School defeated No. 4 Greenwich Academy, 2-1

VOLLEYBALL:
 
   FAA QUARTERFINALS - MONDAY NOVEMBER 4, 2019
 

      No. 1 Hopkins School - BYE

      No. 2 Greenwich Academy - BYE

      No. 3 King School defeated No. 6 Greens Farms Academy, 3-1

      No. 4 Sacred Heart defeated No. 5 St. Luke's School, 3-0

   FAA SEMI-FINALS - WEDNESDAY NOVEMBER 6, 2019 - 4:30 PM

      No. 3 King School defeated No. 2 Greenwich Academy, 3-2

      No. 1 Hopkins School defeated No. 4 Sacred Heart, 3-0

   FAA FINALS - FRIDAY NOVEMBER 8, 2019 - 4:30 PM

      No. 1 Hopkins School defeated No. 3 King School, 3-0

CROSS COUNTRY:

   CHAMPIONSHIP RACE - MONDAY OCTOBER 28, 2019
 
FIELD HOCKEY:
   
   FAA QUARTERFINALS - MONDAY NOVEMBER 4, 2019 - 2:00
     
      No. 1 Sacred Heart - BYE
 
      No. 2 Greenwich Academy - BYE
 
      No. 3 Rye Country Day defeated No. 6 Hopkins, 5-1
 
      No. 4 Greens Farms Academy defeated No. 5 Holy Child, 3-0
 
   FAA SEMI-FINALS - WEDNESDAY NOVEMBER 6, 2019 - 2:00 PM
 
      No. 2 Greenwich Academy defeated No. 3 Rye Country Day School, 6-0
 
      No. 1 Sacred Heart defeated No. 4 Greens Farms Academy, 9-0
 
   FAA FINALS - FRIDAY NOVEMBER 8, 2019 - 2:00 PM
 
      No. 2 Greenwich Academy defeated No. 1 Sacred Heart, 1-0

View: Mobile | Desktop