Conference
GP Record Win %
Hopkins 7 7-0 1.000
School of The Holy Child 7 6-1 0.857
King 7 5-2 0.714
St. Luke's School 7 4-3 0.571
Greens Farms Academy 7 3-4 0.429
Rye Country Day 7 2-5 0.286
Sacred Heart Greenwich 7 1-6 0.143
Greenwich Academy 0 0-0 0.000
Hamden Hall 7 0-7 0.000

2019 FAA TOURNAMENT

   FAA Quarterfinals Tuesday May 14, 2019 - 4:30 PM

      No. 1 - Hopkins School

      No. 2 - Hamden Hall

      No. 3 Brunswick School defeated No. 6 St. Luke's School, 12-2

      No. 4 Rye Country Day School defeated No. 5 King School, 4-1

   FAA Semifinals Wednesday May 15, 2019 - 4:30 PM

      No. 2 Hamden Hall defeated No. 3 Brunswick School, 2-1

      No. 1 Hopkins School defeated No. 4 Rye Country Day School, 10-3

  FAA Finals Friday May 17, 2019 - 4:30 PM

      No. 1 Hopkins School defeated No. 2 Hamden Hall, 7-6

2019 FAA REGULAR SEASON CHAMPIONS - HOPKINS SCHOOL

2019 FAA TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS - HOPKINS SCHOOL

« Sep Oct 2019 Nov »
S M T W T F S
29 30 1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31 1 2
Oct 1, 2019
2 St. Luke's School
1 at Rye Country Day
Final
Oct 2, 2019
3 King
0 at Hamden Hall
Final
1 Hopkins
2 at Greens Farms Academy
Final
0 Sacred Heart Greenwich
3 at Hopkins
Final
0 School of The Holy Child
6 at Sacred Heart Greenwich
Final
4 Hopkins
1 at King
Final
2 St. Luke's School
3 at School of The Holy Child
Final
Oct 3, 2019
3 Rye Country Day
0 at King
Final
Oct 4, 2019
0 King
6 at Sacred Heart Greenwich
Final
2 School of The Holy Child
2 at Greens Farms Academy
Final
0 Rye Country Day
3 at King
Final
Oct 7, 2019
5 Greenwich Academy
2 at Rye Country Day
Final
9 Greens Farms Academy
1 at St. Luke's School
Final
0 Greens Farms Academy
3 at Hopkins
Final
Oct 10, 2019
6 Greenwich Academy
0 at Greens Farms Academy
Final
3 Sacred Heart Greenwich
2 at Greenwich Academy
Final
5 Sacred Heart Greenwich
1 at King
Final
1 School of The Holy Child
4 at Rye Country Day
Final
6 St. Luke's School
1 at Hamden Hall
Final
2 Hamden Hall
2 at St. Luke's School
Final
0 Rye Country Day
2 at School of The Holy Child
Final
3 Greens Farms Academy
2 at Rye Country Day
Final
Oct 12, 2019
3 School of The Holy Child
7 at Greens Farms Academy
Final
1 School of The Holy Child
7 at St. Luke's School
Final
2 King
1 at St. Luke's School
Final
1 Greens Farms Academy
3 at St. Luke's School
Final
Oct 15, 2019
Hamden Hall
at School of The Holy Child
4:00 PM
St. Luke's School
at Greens Farms Academy
4:15 PM
Oct 16, 2019
Greenwich Academy
at School of The Holy Child
4:00 PM
Rye Country Day
at Hopkins
4:00 PM
Rye Country Day
at Sacred Heart Greenwich
4:15 PM
King
at St. Luke's School
4:15 PM
King
at St. Luke's School
4:15 PM
Hopkins
at Sacred Heart Greenwich
4:15 PM
Hamden Hall
at Greenwich Academy
4:30 PM
Oct 17, 2019
Greens Farms Academy
at Greenwich Academy
4:30 PM
Oct 18, 2019
Hamden Hall
at Hopkins
4:30 PM
Oct 19, 2019
Sacred Heart Greenwich
at Greenwich Academy
12:00 PM
Oct 21, 2019
Greens Farms Academy
at Greenwich Academy
4:30 PM
Greens Farms Academy
at Sacred Heart Greenwich
4:30 PM
Greens Farms Academy
at Hamden Hall
4:30 PM
Oct 22, 2019
School of The Holy Child
at King
4:15 PM
Oct 23, 2019
Sacred Heart Greenwich
at Rye Country Day
4:15 PM
Greens Farms Academy
at Hamden Hall
4:30 PM
School of The Holy Child
at King
5:30 PM
Oct 24, 2019
Greens Farms Academy
at Sacred Heart Greenwich
4:15 PM
Oct 25, 2019
Greenwich Academy
at St. Luke's School
3:00 PM
Rye Country Day
at Hopkins
4:30 PM
Oct 26, 2019
King
at Greens Farms Academy
TBA
Greens Farms Academy
at King
11:30 AM
Greens Farms Academy
at King
1:30 PM
Hopkins
at School of The Holy Child
3:00 PM
St. Luke's School
at Hamden Hall
3:00 PM
Oct 28, 2019
St. Luke's School
at Sacred Heart Greenwich
4:00 PM
Oct 29, 2019
King
at Hamden Hall
4:15 PM
Greens Farms Academy
at School of The Holy Child
4:30 PM
Sacred Heart Greenwich
at St. Luke's School
4:30 PM
Oct 30, 2019
Hopkins
at King
3:30 PM
Hamden Hall
at King
3:45 PM
No events today
Girl's Soccer
October 10, 2019 Final
5
Sacred Heart Greenwich
1
at King
Girl's Soccer
October 10, 2019 Final
1
School of The Holy Child
4
at Rye Country Day
Girl's Soccer
October 10, 2019 Final
6
St. Luke's School
1
at Hamden Hall
Girl's Volleyball
October 10, 2019 Final
3
Sacred Heart Greenwich
2
at Greenwich Academy
Field Hockey
October 12, 2019 Final
3
School of The Holy Child
7
at Greens Farms Academy
Boy's Soccer
October 12, 2019 Final
2
King
1
at St. Luke's School
Girl's Soccer
October 12, 2019 Final
1
School of The Holy Child
7
at St. Luke's School
Girl's Volleyball
October 12, 2019 Final
1
Greens Farms Academy
3
at St. Luke's School

View: Mobile | Desktop